Here's a list of promoters, worth contacting if you are looking to gig further afield! Special thanks to Arthur Molloy for compiling the original list.

 

ABERDEEN – Stefan Spark Boylan (In Death Watch: Shows at Moorings/Downstairs venue)
· Elliot Holmes (In Haiverin Shite: Shows at Moorings/Downstairs venue)
· Tea Bags( In Boak: Shows at Moorings/Downstairs venue)

BEDFORD - Angel Promotions (Nationwide)

BOLTON - James Unsworth
· Matt Seddon – Bolton (Moshaholic Promotions: Alma Inn)

  Punkboot Promotions

BRIDLINGTON - James Williams (East Coast Collective)

BRISTOL - Death or Glory Promotions

BURY ST EDMUNDS - Jack player

CARDIFF - Death or Glory Promotions

CHELTENHAM - Sam Piper (StillBust drummer)

CHESTERFIELD - James Carter

CORBY - Gingerpig Promotions (The Zombie Hut)

  MARS Promotions (Ashley Leeds)

DERBY - Flumpypunk d.i.y gigs & promo's

DUNDEE/PERTH - James Alexander Mitchell, Derrick Johnston (deeker, ex-joey terrifying) 

DUNDEE/EDINBURGH - Sean Arnold (From The Tracks guitarist)

FALKIRK - Brian Hastings

GLASGOW - Stuart Morrison / Punk Rock Rammy (Bob)

GLOUCESTER - Lee Pyart

GRANTHAM - Grantham Live Music Scene

Uncovered : Promoting Original Music (Nationwide)

GRIMSBY - Lee Byatt (plays in No Contest, practice room gigs, The Matrix)
· Old Lloyds do shows Fridays and Sundays (I believe)

HASTINGS – Union-Bar Hastings (ask for 'paul' in the message)

KINGS LYNN - Mental Metal Promotions

  Fenland Hardcore Collective 

LEEDS - Timothy Samuel Loud (Acoustic punk)
· Gary Palmer
· Jimmy Travis Edward Weaver (Chemic Pub, Leeds)
· Myself (Arthur Molloy @ Bad Apples, Chemic, Wharf Chambers, Temple Of Boom)
· Vegan Vic Kenny (Wharf Chambers)
· Ryan Sheperson (Also Bad Apples)

LINCOLN - Chris Murton

  Crash Doubt

  Matt ((Living Daylights)

  Fenland Hardcore Collective 

  Tired Bear Booking & Promotions

LITTLEHAMPTON - Lars Promotions

LIVERPOOL – Rob Scott/ Jay Le Jones/Bo (Maguire’s)

LONDON - The South London Punk Collective

  Camden Acoustic Club

  Mental Metal Promotions

SOUTH LONDON - Andy Howells (myspace/pusspromotions)

BASINGSTOKE – Jon Lovegrove
· Thom Draven (is in a band called The Harry Macintosh Project: Facebar)

MANCHESTER - Alex Dawson 
  Dean Diggle
  Andy Davies (Revenge Of The Physcotronic Man)

MIDDLESBOROUGH - Zak Goodwill (Westgarth Social Club)
· Steve Harland (Westgarth Social Club)

NORWICH - Dan allen/Jack player

  Mental Metal Promotions

NOTTINGHAM – James Wright,
  Ian Newman (Cuntstock/Notts Noise Collective)

  Chaos Promotions

  The Dark Rose (Also East Mids)

  Scorpio Promotions (Ian Russel)

  I'm Not From London

  Torturous Promotions (Metal)(Chameleon Arts cafe)

  Roots live music group (Acoustic)

  IKE Productions (Metal)

NUNEATON - Railway Tavern

OXFORD - Leddy Pb-y (plays in 'tenth listen')

PETERBOROUGH - The Scary Clown Presents (The Ostrich)

PORTSMOUTH – AWOL Presents (Got us the Police Bastard show)
· Joe Hastings,(edge of the wedge)

  Pompey Punk Rock

SHEFFIELD - bigsounduk@hotmail.co.uk
  The Lughole Collective (mainly at the Lughole – Crust/Punk shows)

SOUTHAMPTON - Ben Coldrick (Metal/Worth Contacting for any Genre)

STAMFORD - The Scary Clown Presents (Voodoo Lounge)

ST. HELENS – Ste (FlatBack Four: Rendezvous Bar)

WAKEFIELD – Jamie Jambo Sirman (Shark Breath Promotions)
· Malcolm @Snooty Fox (All Genres)

WATFORD - Monkey Boy Gigs (The Flag)
· Dan Impossible (The Flag)
· Peter Gale (The Flag,Watford area)

Navigation

68680185_111218266910187_132342249784816